Spotlight Store

Competition Winners

'Yankee Candles WIN $5,000' Competition

Congratulations to Courtney Parrott who won the Yankee Candles Win $5000! competition.

This competition ran from Monday 9 November 2015 until 11:59pm AEST Tuesday 8 December 2015.

 

'Win a $250 Gift Card' Competition

Congratulations to the following winners of our 'Win a $250 Gift Card' Competition:

Week 4 - Faye Marks
Week 3 - Jennifer Ann Nelsen
Week 2 - Kiki Kloulafas
Week 1 - Anne Ritchie

 

IMK Pro Win 1 of 5 $200 Spotlight Gift Cards

Congratulations to the following people who won our recent IMK Pro Win 1 of 5 $200 Spotlight Gift Card Competition:

Caitlin Adams
Robyn Lewty
Kim Fuller
M Barfield
Dianne O'Bryan

 

Disney Win 1 of 8 Bedroom Makeovers

Congratulations to the following people who won our Disney Bedroom Makeover Competition:

Carly Torelli
Catherine Young
Leanne Gaff
Angela Gounas
Christine Preston
Karyn Garrity
Tiara Jackson
Rebecca Urquhart

 

Spotlight's Win A $250 Gift Card Competition

Peter Davies
Lynne Ross
Courtney Honei
Miriam Antonac
Catherine Young
Pamela Mackrell
Trinh Trieu
Anita Atkins
Janelle Chapman
Margaret Berlingsri
Shaun Trew
Di Wilson
Lyn Pearson
H Reichert
Ann Kuypers
Gayle Sheppard
Simone Gaudion
Ann Minervini
Carol O'Sullivan
Val Musgrove
Elyse Newman
Linda Van Zyl
Natalie Paramonov
Julie Cotton
Mhari Hughes
Rose Warchola
Stephanie King
Kirsten Shipp
Sharon Huender
Verity Lawrence
Michelle Porter
Alex Vardakis
Louise Ingledew
Naomi Sng

Heather Dixon
Trent Smith
Kerry Lacey
K Reynolds
Aimee Farrall
Esther Joyce
Raemie Orton
Raquel Gonzalez
Veronica Cain
Liu Ye
Amanda Vanderaa
Karen Andrew
Patricia Williams
Pamela Ryan
Holly Alderson
Ann Reed
Cara Olsen
Ellen Altschwager
Debra Hawthorn
Debbie Planjar
Bairstow
Christine Thomas
Kim Teraki
Maxine Saunders
Chris Horspool
Jodie Blackman
Angie Lau
Regina Hannan
Cynthia Cole
Amanda Breuer
Bianca Rattray
Kerrie Ransley
Tammy Hanson
Vickie Willis
Joyleen Letch
Margaret Nelson

Georgie Cruickshank
Jenny Jackson
Deborah Elliott
Raelene Wilding
Kata Pesut
Dawn Pickersgill
Wendy Smith
Helena Bava
Carol Keppie
Sharon Betterridge
Gayle Dawson
Wendy-Lee Coates
Gwenda Woodward
Sharon Coombs
Peta Salton
Amy Peatman
Debra Jenner
P Carlon
Maria Dellios
Vivianne Domoney
Brionee Watters
Kathy Munchow
Sharon Chow
Donna Hemana
Katie Salmon
Sandra Taylor
Rebecca Bland
Andrea Dobbs
Sue Winter
Jody Porter
Christine Eden
Susan Philp
Helen Corban
Lee Westgate
Vanessa D'Cruz
Vivienne Hobbs

This competition ran from Wednesday 16th September to 11:59pm Sunday the 27th September 2015.

 

Spotlight's Disney DVD Collection Competition

Congratulations to the following people on winning a Magical Disney DVD collection valued at $290.

Janese Mcgown
Tara Macmillan
Mandy Ramsay
Anne Marie Godyn
Lauren Miranda
Gillian Higgins
Anne Parsonage
Katie Jones
Gemma Mackett
Debbie Westwood

This competition ran from Wednesday the 10th June until 11:59pm on Sunday the 19th of July.

 

Spotlight's 10 Days of Summer Facebook Competition

Congratulations to the following people on winning a $100 Spotlight Gift Card.

Tiffany Leaney
Samantha Yep
Kelly Batterham
Tina Schergat
Kate Cruickshank
Elizabeth Davey
Danielle Tassan
Teagan Sawyer
Samantha Terry
Patricia Leighton

This competition ran from Thursday the 4th of February until 11:59pm on Sunday the 15th of February.

 

Spotlight’s “Your Chance to Win a Share of $40,000” Competition

Congratulations to Carla Withers who has won $10,000(AUD).
This competition ran between September 10th and September 25th, 2014.

 

Spotlight Christmas VIP eGift Card Competition

Congratulations Catherine Postma of Home Hill QLD, who won the 1st week, Kay Gray of Parkville VIC, who won the 2nd week of the competition, Linda Levett of Tasmania, who won the 3rd week and Hayley Randell of NSW who won the 4th week.

The competition runs from 1st and 7th of December, 8th and 14th of December, 15th and 21st of December or between the 22nd and 28th of December.

 

Christmas @ Spotlight Voucher Giveaway Competition

Congratulations Lesley Redman, Cherie Birks, Joanne Spinks, Ana Maria Galindo, Karen Millard, Myff Meowmeow, Lynne Stupple, Kimberley De Luchi, Kylie Howard and Terri Wishart on winning a $100 Gift Card.

This competition ran from the Friday 12th December 2014 until 11:59pm AEST on Sunday14th of December 2014.

 

Spotlight Prom Night Fabric Competition

Congratulations to Jane Marie Hands, who one 1st prize,Chantelle Lawrence,who one 2nd prize, Alice Beasley, who one 3rd prize, Alison Ellis, who one 4th prize, Mona Egan, who one 5th prize

This competition ran from Friday 1st of August 2014 to Friday 31st of October 2014.

 

Gertie Book Giveaway

Congratulations to Emily Cooper and Penny Howard who have each won a Gertie Sewing Book!

This competition ran from the 18th to the 20th of November.

 

Wilton Competition Winner

Congratulations to Linda Marie Smith who has won a trip for two to Phuket!

This competition ran between August 21st and September 8th, 2014

 

Craft Month 2014 Competition Winners!

Congratulations to our competition winners, who have won over $40,000 in Cash & Prizes.

This competition ran between 1st and 30th of March, 2014.

NSW

AnnetteDimech
Gerrie Tollardo  
Kim Terry
Zoe Kirby  
Shannon Osmond  
Annie Scott  
YolandaPerez
Audrey Tyrrell
Chantelle Burns
MelindaHunt  
G Chapman
Joy Hunter
Yonna Derofe
Julie Carroll
Lynn Christie
Charlotte Partridge
Lucy Scott
Gillian Evans
Marree Aylward
ThereseBemet
Sharlene Everingham
Emma Stevens
Ernestine Rattenbury
BarbaraGrivas
Judith Brownscombe
Vivienne Tucker
Lisa Attard
Margaret Oxley
Kathy Trimboli

WA

Janet Ferreira
Janine Graham
Cathrine Parker
Pauline Davidson
Nicole Paine
Cindy Latimer
Lesley Burgess
Kenny Youd
Courtney Tetlow
Terry Crane
Christine Skudder

NT

Kerrie Taylor

QLD

Iris Cowhig
Trish Grove
Jenny Mellifont
Toni Wagner
Collins
Trish Thorburn
Frances Coll
Andre Brosnan
Kenneth Griffiths
Lyndall Rowley
Jan Pearce
Claire Angwin
Jan Egorov
Elise Corr
Cassie Cole
Kate Millard
Tania Hames
Lairssa Haward

SA

Lou Hendricks
Marc Roberts
Cynthia Jericho
Kathryn Morrissey
Jan Teakle
Linda Smith
Leonie Luck
Naomi Hughes
Hazel Law
Jeanette Barge

TAS

Deborah Jacobson
Jennifer Ingram
Joyce Maxfield

VIC

Candy Trinh
Dian Anggraeny
Aspa Bourgazas
June Mclellan
Dusty Johnston
Justine Nicholson
Mijo Petrusic
Adam Powers
Christine Zutenis
Deidre Hardy
Katie Burtan
Nongnuch Berrett
Linda Hilder
Melanie Dalton
Erin Hendy
Kimberly Bisset 
Allison Bourchier
Gwenda Mcnamee
Jan Kemp
J Mikelaitis
Bernadette Walsh
Demise Mcmahon
Heather Mulligan
Sarah Hayward
Sarah Mulder

Congratulations to all of our competition winners!

 

Get Creative Magazine "Vantastic Book Giveaway" Winners!

Congratulations to our 5 winner's:

Judy Cinerari, VIC
Yvonne Vuichoud, QLD
Rhelle Svensson, QLD
Holly Taylor, SA
Margaret Johnston, NSW

 

Spotlight's 'Win an Amy Tangerine designed handbag' Competition Winners

B. Hughes, NSW
P. Lanske, NSW
B. Jarrett, NSW
J. Szulik, QLD
R. Phillips, QLD
J. Borrick, SA
D. Smeaton, VIC
R. Wallis, VIC

 

Spotlight's 'Win a Toyota ECO15B Sewing Machine' Giveaway Winners

K. Nand, VIC
B. Mackey, VIC
N. Kirby, VIC
H. Elzahbi, VIC
G. Safi, VIC
L. Morelli, VIC
L. Castagna, VIC
M. Brickwood, TAS
H. O'Brien, VIC
K. Norris, VIC
K. Burns, VIC
S. Higgins, VIC
K. Fullager, VIC
C. Edwards, NSW
W. Reid, NSW
S. Tan, NSW
A. Nightingale, NSW
R. Marcado, NSW
C. Sweeney, SA
C. Comer, VIC
C. McColl, VIC
L. Baird, NSW
S. Gartland, WA
K. Nolan, SA
B. Ansink, SA
A&B.Crozier, VIC
S. Ho, NSW
S. Mills, VIC
D. Smyth, QLD
D. Clarke, QLD
C. Roberts, NSW
D. Blackmore, QLD
S. Moore, QLD
E. Wiedman, QLD
L. Zhuang, NSW
F. Camm, NSW
S. Worland, QLD
B. Guilford, QLD
A. Payne, NSW
R. Molkentin, NSW
H. Falla, NSW
J. Blewett, QLD
G. Rivett, SA
S. Harris, NSW
K. Bundensen, QLD
A. Scott, QLD
K. Pigott, NSW
S. Findlay, VIC
J. Bullock, NSW
S. Fallara, WA
N. Rizk, NSW
D. Gunn, NSW
B. Davern, QLD
K. Scully, SA
S. Carr, WA
S. Gresham, TAS
J. Watts, VIC
S. Hannigan, NSW
D. Smith, WA
S. Spiers, WA
J. Burtt, QLD
J. Sut, VIC
J. Brian, SA
C. Sendall, QLD
S. Delfante, WA
W. De Vroom, NSW
S. Toms, SA
J. Green, QLD
L. Ho, QLD
H. Liddicott, VIC
A. Mcbride, NSW
A. Innes, NSW
J. Munro, TAS
M. Rafferty, WA
A. Thorley, NSW
S. Edwards, SA
J. Adams, WA
L. Morgan, NSW
K. Owen, VIC
A. Styles, QLD
D. Cashion, VIC
M. Fischetto, VIC
M. Kent, VIC
M. Eastough, WA
G. Henshaw, NSW
J. Slape, SA
AM. Jensen, QLD
M. Messenger, SA
T. Guest, VIC
M. Leate, NSW
R. Hassard, WA
P. Freeman, NSW
M. Biggs, SA
A. Takac, NSW
A. Henderson, NSW

 

Spotlight's "Win a Toyota Yaris" Winner!

Congratulations to the winner of a brand new Toyota Yaris!

The winner is: Miss J Horsley, NSW

 

Spotlight Crafty Christmas Facebook competition

1st) Grace Legapsi
2nd) Karen Cuthbert
3rd) Dell Nolan

 

Get Creative's "Win 1 of 50 $20 Spotlight Gift Card" Competition Winners

Anne McBride, NSW
Alma Griffiths, VIC
A. Clark, TAS
R. Bilsna, VIC
Robyn Pickering, NSW
Dorothy Wharrie, VIC
Elizabeth M Palmer, VIC
Wendy Searle, QLD
Lois Morrissey, VIC
Wendy Taylor, WA
Joanne Hubner, QLD
J. Pearce, SA
K. Jurd, NSW
Christine Steilke, SA
Gwendoline Benson, NSW
Belinda Simpson, TAS
Nicole Grigson, VIC
Kate Stone, QLD
Sarah Tanmahapran VICS. Hall, VIC
Jeanette Cullen, QLD
Donna Hodgson, SA
Chris McDonald, WA
Kay Kraft, WA
Rosa Labella, VIC
Dianne Weeden, VIC
Lyn Baldwin, WA
Rhonda Barton, WA
Patricia Lenzing, VIC
Allison Blazak, QLD
Melissa Way, VIC
Helen Seppings, VIC
Anne Rollasow, QLD
Amy Mangini, WA
Rita Alessio, VIC
Glenys Ray Jacobson, TAS
Eugenie Fornier, VIC
Lauren Kay, VIC
Elina R. Bibiza, WA
Elaine Beedall, VIC
Robyn Leigh, NSW
Cheryl Kingsford, NSW
Julie Asher, VIC
Wendy Herbert, WA
Kay Naismith, VIC
Mary Buich, VIC
Gem Howe, QLD
Pam Huxtable, WA
Sandra Lloyd,VIC
Natalie Schmidt, SA

 

Spotlight Gift card winners:

Janine Thompson,Charlotte Weaver, Katie Booth, Kelly Taylor and Kylie Abel.

Winners will be contacted via email.

 

Spotlight's Win a Brother 3710 Sewing Machine Competition Winners

J. Wu VIC
S. Richey VIC
S. De Nardis VIC
B. White VIC
T. Taylor VIC
P. Winter VIC
I. Randle VIC
F. Roche VIC
B. Lunson, TAS
N. Gray VIC
V. Kirby VIC
A. Wilson VIC
S. Sim VIC
T. Christie VIC
V. Webber NSW
R. Morgan NSW
D. I'Anson NSW
N. Carroll NSW
J. Harvey NSW
D. Mcmahon SA
N. Ainger VIC
V. Diver WA
N. Steigrad NSW
L. Want VIC
H. Mcdonald VIC
C. Carter QLD
Z. Jacob QLD
P. Kijurina NSW
J. Callaghan QLD
J. Molloy QLD
J. Sharpham NSW
R. Coogan NSW
M. Burns ACT
J. Vigh QLD
A. Braid SA
J. Feeney NSW
K. Leach QLD
C. Gibrings-Johns QLD
V. Quin NSW
L. Dean VIC
D. Walcot NSW
R. Versaci WA
A. Wong NSW
M. Eggins NSW
L. Roche QLD
S. Bugden NT
S. Innes WA
R. Charlton TAS
N. Strother WA
S. Thompson NSW
J. Freckler WA
G. Wherlock WA
C. Simpson QLD
M. Kozic VIC
K. Baver SA
P. Van Der Merwe WA
J. Martin SA
F. Bray SA
S. Roy QLD
S. Noble QLD
B. Rushen NSW
J. Martin NSW
C. King WA
J. Dettmar NSW
M. Mullighan SA
J. Seward QLD
M. Mclean QLD
L. Rodrigues VIC
T. Wilson NSW
N. Stanbury NSW
R. Lancaster TAS
J. Ruxton WA
M. Behrens NSW
E. Wright SA
C. Low WA
S. Harley NSW
P. Roberts VIC
B. Laing QLD
S. Dalton VIC
H. Mead VIC
D. Gammal VIC
C. Hopkins WA
L. Morrison QLD
D. Farrimond SA
C. Stokes QLD
A. Berry SA
R. Porteous VIC
D. Skinner NSW
L. Wheeler WA
P. Schipp NSW
C. Spear SA
P. Griffiths NSW
A. Bosin NSW
J. Webb QLD
K. Norman QLD

 

Spotlight's "Win a Brother GS3710 Sewing Machine" Competition Re-draw Winners

P. Harman, SA
K. Pentreath, VIC
M. Gorman, VIC
R. Watt, VIC
V. Peccarelli, WA
E. Moffatt, WA
V. Mackenzie, NSW

 

Get Creative's "Book Week' Competition Winners

Picture book (all ages) Winner: Mrs T Johnstone, TAS
Early childhood (2 to 7 years)
Winner: Kara Evans, QLD
Younger Readers (8 to 11 Years)
Winner: Jayden Ramm, WA
Older Readers (12 to 15 years) Winner: Mikaela Kelly, VIC

 

Winners of Like Spotlight On Facebook Competition for June 2012

Frances Simmons
Beau Laing
Krystle Turner
Linda Leslie
Barbara Reynolds
Karen Johnson
Marlene Kornides
Sarah Moral
Sara Links
Teresa Abajo
Laura Davis
Karyn Morrison
Sabine Symons
Mary van den Dolder
Judith Sullivan
Leeonn Rieck
Joy Bourne
Loraine Hall
Lisa Creese
A. Leong
Michelle Budge
Rosanne Stuart
Ying Ying Tan
Margaret Watt
Alana Mills
Carol Smith
Tania Eastwood
Joanne Hollis
Kristy Michelson
Jemma Bakker
Lizz Heckenberg
Leanne Farrington
Cheryl Higgins
Hilary Harris
Katrina Tomaszek
Samantha Maclean
Lindsay Mathison
Jeenah Olafsen
Keri Collinson
Cicely Stephenson
Marilyn Adamson
Veronica Paterson
Jessica King
Wendy Pitcher
Liz Martin
Christine Cleary
Lorrinda Winthrop
Alicia Kandell
Kelly Horne
Charlotte Nicholson

 

Winners of GCQ Magazine Cake Pop Competition:

T. Boyd, WA
S. Langton, QLD
S. Unwin, QLD
M. Condie, NSW
C. Thompson, VIC

 

Winner of GCQ Issue 6 Mother’s Day Competition

R. Budden, NSW

 

Winners of Spotlight’s “Win a Brother GS3710 Sewing Machine” Competition

Fiona Gaze, WA;
Colleen Lewis, WA;
Kaye Strugneel, WA;
Karin Vandonger, WA;
Josephine;
Field, WA;
Kerry Wood, WA;
Jan Vedova, WA;
Christine Lynch, WA;
Lyn Howieson, WA;
Karen Wilma, WA;
Wendy Francis, WA;
Sarah Lloyd, NT;
Ruzica Baric, SA;
Sharon Neighbour, SA;
Jessie Hou, SA;
Marie Bell, SA;
Lana Monaro, SA;
Julie Plush, SA;
Pershen Khoshnaw, SA;
Emily Kahlbaum, SA;
Fiona Pasche, SA;
Lorelle Hayes, QLD;
Marian Armanasco, QLD;
Trish Litzow, QLD;
Rosaria Musumeci, QLD;
Pamela Capra, QLD;
Debra Marriage, QLD;
Deanne McKinney, QLD;
Pamela McNamara, QLD;
Cheryl Stuart, QLD;
Val Rye, QLD;
Elaine Jackson, QLD;
Cheryl Bartlett, NSW;
Bronwyn Batley, QLD;
Pene Hood, QLD;
Carolyn Symonds, QLD;
Sandra Robertson, QLD;
Sheila Flynn, QLD;
Mary Pianegonda, VIC;
Lesley Riach, NSW;
Diane Coulson, NSW;
Connie Chien-Liu, NSW;
Kelly Smithers, NSW;
J Talese, NSW;
D Bierer, NSW;
Vivienne Clifford, NSW;
Yvonne Lynch, NSW;
Coral Hmaill, NSW;
Francine Oneill, NSW;
Louise Brown, NSW;
Lisa So, NSW;
Antonia Fasolas, NSW;
Lyn Higgins, NSW;
Valerie Bromfield, NSW;
Helen Curtis, NSW;
Melita Skurray, NSW;
Jenny Johnson, NSW;
Rhonda Betts, NSW;
R Young, NSW;
Marjorie Tindall, NSW;
Kylee Pratt, NSW;
Sharon Markham, NSW;
Leesa Stratford, NSW;
Patricia Gallardo, NSW;
Stacey Toon, NSW;
Sasha Worthington, NSW;
Nikkie Toms, VIC;
Elizabeth Millard, VIC;
Kathy Withers, VIC;
Andrulla Gerolemou, VIC;
Barbara Lloyd, VIC;
Tenille Chambers, VIC;
Judith Clifton, VIC;
Sairah Chung, VIC;
Dianne Chenoweth, VIC;
Sue Talevski, VIC;
Ivettha M Van Rossur, VIC;
Lindel Pike, VIC;
M Ashman, VIC;
Kerry Pearse, VIC;
Brooke Ferguson, VIC;
Bronwyn Harrop, VIC;
Beryl Lake, VIC;
Robyn Radlof, VIC;
Elizabeth Maher, VIC;
Helen Collins, VIC;
Elena Shulkin, VIC;
Roslyn Keenan, VIC;
Karen Bourke, VIC;
Michelle Chang, VIC;
Trevor Nicolaidis, VIC;
Gaylene Snooks, TAS;
Joy Horne, TAS;
Helene Chell, TAS

 

Spotlight's Like Us Facebook Competition Winners for April 2012

Congratulations to the lucky winners of our $20 Spotlight gift card promotion. Your prize will be mailed to you shortly. Thank you to everyone that entered.

June Foster of Maryborough
Diane Pashen of Brisbane
Leanne Gray ofParafield Gardens
Mandy Long of Chiswick
Rachel MacDonell of Majorca
Stella Mole ofIpswich
Amanda Choo of Melbourne
Georgie Proud of Carlton North
Tiina Paerce of Adelaide
Linda Vandermeer of Rochedale South
Karen Hill White of Greendale
Christine Tracey of Melbourne
Karrie Geronimos of Brisbane
Lorraine Pollock of Mt Gambier
Lisa Hagen of Korumburra
Joy Graham of Hastings
Christine Higgs of Kingaroy
Maria Eleni Haralampidis of Melbourne
Samantha Packer of Berri
Rebecca Reid of Hobart
Thushari Wijewardena of Sydney
Emma Ryan of Auckland
Rebecca Dennison of Napier
Celeste Williams of Lake Cargelligo
Linda Tan of Adelaide
Pamela Bramley of Canberra
Kate Lamport of Ballajura
Kirsty Radcliffe of Auckland
Cassie Riana
Cynthia Hawkins of Ulverstone
Joanne Harland of Auckland
Tammy Priestley of Perth
Rebecca Cole of Traralgon
Shazz Pratten of Goonellabah
Emily Saunders of Sydney
Lee Harper of Launceston
Elaine Hughes of Taree
Bec Clark of Maryborough
Julie Farrow of Newcastle
Gail Mathews of Victoria
Toni Miller of Rockhampton
Kylie Grant of Blacktown
Sharon Toohey of Beachmere
Kelly Hannan of Weston
Maree Starr of South Geelong
Kelly James of Toowoomba
Belinda Wheele of Melton West
Lauren Hyde of Dernancourt
Ping Lee of Melbourne
Liza Jones of Toowoomba

 

Spotlight's Like Us Facebook Competition Winners

Congratulations to the winners

Angela Stock
Angela Zhang
Carol Thompson
Carolyn Rowan
Christine Hose
Christine Morris
Connie Goldfinch
Deborah May Edwards
Desiree Marie Tait
Donna Smith
Ellen Strahl
Fiona Woolmer
Jacinta Stone
Jan Brennan
Janette Drabwell
Joanne Franklin
Jordie Pordie
Judy Mcculla
Julie Foster
Karen Simpson
Katie Braham
Kerrie Mcallister
Lorraine-Lee Tyerman
Louise Delport
Mandiii Hammond
Maree Weeks
Mel Hogue
Mel Williams
Natalie Abbott
Nicky Marquand
Nikki Fowell
Nola Sager
Pauline Mitchell Veale
Pauline Radunz
Priscilla Pollard
Rachel Hughes
Reignofblood Itsasecret
Renae Elsie Georg
Roz McDonald
Sally Kearns
Sara Edgley
Sarah Herft
SayWei Lau
Sonya Watson
Tamara Bommer
Tanya Vout
Tracey D Joyce
Val Slater

 

Get Creative's “Gainsborough” Competition Winners

C. Badenoch QLD
M. Dunn NSW
D. Bolton NSW

Spotlight
Your browser version is not supported.

This site does not support Internet Explorer 9 (and earlier) versions. Please upgrade your Internet Explorer browser to a newer version.

Alternatively, browse our site using either of the options:

  1. 1. Use Google Chrome browser. Here is the download link.
  2. 2. Use Firefox browser. Here is the download link.