Sew Fest.jpg

Craft Month 2014 Competition Winners!

Congratulations to our competition winners, who have won over $40,000 in Cash & Prizes.

This competition ran between 1st and 30th of March, 2014.

 

 NSW                           NT

Annette Dimech                      Kerrie Taylor

Gerrie Tollardo                              QLD

Kim Terry                                    Iris Cowhig

Zoe Kirby                                    Trish Grove

Shannon Osmond                   Jenny Mellifont

Annie Scott                                 Toni Wagner

Yolanda Perez                           Collins

Audrey Tyrrell                             Trish Thorburn

Chantelle Burns                        Frances Coll

Melinda Hunt                             Andre Brosnan

G Chapman                               Kenneth Griffiths

Joy Hunter                                  Lyndall Rowley

Yonna Derofe                             Jan Pearce

Julie Carroll                                Claire Angwin

Lynn Christie                              Jan Egorov

Charlotte Partridge                    Elise Corr

Lucy Scott                                    Cassie Cole

Gillian Evans                               Kate Millard

Marree Aylward                           Tania Hames

Therese Bemet                           Lairssa Haward

Sharlene Everingham                   TAS

Emma Stevens                           Deborah Jacobson

Ernestine Rattenbury                Jennifer Ingram

Barbara Grivas                           Joyce Maxfield

Judith Brownscombe                      VIC

Vivienne Tucker                          Candy Trinh

Lisa Attard                                    Dian Anggraeny

Margaret Oxley                             Aspa Bourgazas

Kathy Trimboli                             June Mclellan

SA                                               Dusty Johnston
 
Lou Hendricks                             Justine Nicholson
 
Marc Roberts                               Mijo Petrusic
 
Cynthia Jericho                           Adam Powers
 
Kathryn Morrissey                      Christine Zutenis
 
Jan Teakle                                    Deidre Hardy
 
Linda Smith                                  Katie Burtan
 
Leonie Luck                                  Nongnuch Berrett
 
Naomi Hughes                             Linda Hilder
 
Hazel Law                                      Melanie Dalton
 
Jeanette Barge                             Erin Hendy
 
  WA                                         Kimberly Bisset 
 
Janet Ferreira                                Allison Bourchier
 
Janine Graham                             Gwenda Mcnamee
 
Cathrine Parker                             Jan Kemp
 
Pauline Davidson                        J Mikelaitis
 
Nicole Paine                                  Bernadette Walsh
 
Cindy Latimer                                Demise Mcmahon
 
Lesley Burgess                             Heather Mulligan
 
Kenny Youd                                    Sarah Hayward
 
Courtney Tetlow                            Sarah Mulder
 
Terry Crane
 
Christine Skudder
 

Congratulations to all of our competition winners!

 

Spotlight
Your browser version is not supported.

This site does not support Internet Explorer 9 (and earlier) versions. Please upgrade your Internet Explorer browser to a newer version.

Alternatively, browse our site using either of the options:

  1. 1. Use Google Chrome browser. Here is the download link.
  2. 2. Use Firefox browser. Here is the download link.